English

The ferry companies's official timetable

Departures from Tangier Med to Algesiras

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

03:00

04:30

1h30

Kattegat

06:00

07:30

1h30

Tanger Express

09:00

10:30

1h30

Kattegat

12:00

13:30

1h30

Tanger Express

15:00

16:30

1h30

Kattegat

18:00

19:30

1h30

Tanger Express

21:00

22:30

1h30

Kattegat

23:59

01:30

1h30

Tanger Express

Departures from Algesiras to Tangier Med

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

03:00

04:30

1h30

Tanger Express

06:00

07:30

1h30

Kattegat

09:00

10:30

1h30

Tanger Express

12:00

13:30

1h30

Kattegat

15:00

16:30

1h30

Tanger Express

18:00

19:30

1h30

Kattegat

21:00

22:30

1h30

Tanger Express

23:59

01:30

1h30

Kattegat

Departures from Tangier Town to Tarifa

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

09:00

10:00

1h

Tarifa Jet

11:00

12:00

1h

Algeciras Jet

15:00

16:00

1h

Algeciras Jet

17:00

18:00

1h

Tarifa Jet

19:00

20:00

1h

Algeciras Jet

23:00

23:59

1h

Algeciras Jet

Departures from Tarifa to Tangier Town

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

09:00

09:00

1h

Algeciras Jet

11:00

11:00

1h

Tarifa Jet

13:00

13:00

1h

Algeciras Jet

17:00

17:00

1h

Algeciras Jet

19:00

19:00

1h

Tarifa Jet

21:00

21:00

1h

Algeciras Jet

Departues from Tangier Med to Algesiras

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

02:30(*)

04:00

1h30

Morocco Star

08:30

10:00

1h30

Morocco Star

14:30

16:00

1h30

Morocco Star

20:30

22:00

1h30

Morocco Star

Departues from Algesiras to Tangier Med

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

05:30(*)

07:00

1h30

Morocco Star

11:30

13:00

1h30

Morocco Star

17:30

19:00

1h30

Morocco Star

23:30

23:59

1h30

Morocco Star

Departures from Tangier Med to Algesiras

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

08:00

09:30

1h 30min

Ciudad de Malaga

11:00

12:30

1h 30min

Las Palmas de G.C

14:00

15:30

1h 30min

Ciudad de Malaga

17:00

18:30

1h 30min

Las Palmas de G.C

20:00

21:30

1h 30min

Ciudad de Malaga

23:00

00:30

1h 30min

Las Palmas de G.C

Departures from Algesiras to Tangier Med

Departures

Arriavals

Duration

Ships

08:00

08:30

1h 30min

Las Palmas de G.C

11:00

11:30

1h 30min

Ciudad de Malaga

14:00

14:30

1h 30min

Las Palmas de G.C

17:00

17:30

1h 30min

Ciudad de Malaga

20:00

20:30

1h 30min

Las Palmas de G.C

23:00

23:30

1h 30min

Ciudad de Malaga

Departures from Tangier Med to Algesiras

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

07:00

08:30

1h30

Poeta Lopez de Anglada

13:00

14:30

1h30

Poeta Lopez de Anglada

19:00

20:30

1h30

Poeta Lopez de Anglada

01:00

02:30

1h30

Poeta Lopez de Anglada

Departures from Algesiras to Tangier Med

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

04:00

05:30

1h30

Poeta Lopez de Anglada

10:00

11:30

1h30

Poeta Lopez de Anglada

16:00

17:30

1h30

Poeta Lopez de Anglada

22:00

23:30

1h30

Poeta Lopez de Anglada

Departures from Tangier town

Departue

Arrival

Duration

Ship

08:00

09:00

1h

Detroit Jet

10:00

11:00

1h

Maria Dolores

14:00

15:00

1h

Maria Dolores

16:00

17:00

1h

Detroit Jet

18:00

19:00

1h

Maria Dolores

22:00

23:00

1h

Maria Dolores

Departures from Tarifa

Departure

Arrival

Duration

Ship

08:00

09:00

1h

Maria Dolores

10:00

11:00

1h

Detroit Jet

12:00

13:00

1h

Maria Dolores

16:00

17:00

1h

Maria Dolores

18:00

19:00

1h

Detroit Jet

20:00

21:00

1h

Maria Dolores